ROLL OF HONOUR 1986 - 2017

(A record of all those who have achieved the title "Suffolk County Champion")

 

Season

SINGLES

 

PAIRS

 

TRIPLES

 

FOURS

 

MIXED 4's

                 
2016/17
 Michael Rice
 
 John Worne
 
 Richard Paddy
 
 Dave Andrews
 
 Cheryl Grabham
     
 Donna Mills
 
 Mary Paddy
 
 Lee Andrews
 
 Michael Rice
         
 Steph Brinkley
 
Scott Sampson
 
 Joanne Clements
             
 Paul Taylor
 
 Derek Adams
2015/16

Michael Rice

 

Scott Sampson

 

Bob Cousins

 

Bob Cousins

 

Cheryl Grabham

 

 

Michael Rice

 

Margaret Hastings

 

Margaret Hastings

 

Michael Rice 

 

 

 

 

David Baker

 

Colin Sharp

 

Joanne Clements

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Baker

 

Derek Adams

2014/15

Anita Lambert

 

Val Miles

 

Michael Rice

 

Dave Andrews

 

Cheryl Grabham

     

Tony Miles

 

Harry Brown

 

Lee Andrews

 

Barry Smith

         

Robert Hayward

 

Scott Sampson

 

Joanne Clements

             

Stewart Thompson

 

Derek Adams

2013/14

Scott Sampson

 

Peggy Patterson

 

Michael Rice

 

Cheryl Grabham

 

Cheryl Grabham

     

Chris Lomas

 

Harry Brown

 

June Dickens

 

Barry Smith

         

Robert Hayward

 

Joanne Clements

 

Joanne Clements

             

Derek Adams

 

Derek Adams

2012/13

Scott Sampson

 

Lionel Andrews

 

Scott Sampson

 

Gill Corrie

 

Val Miles

     

Chris Roberts

 

Andy Sampson

 

Dave Corrie

 

Eve Cranfield

         

John Roper

 

Paul Cousins

 

Tony Miles

             

Mike Hall

 

Jon Cranfield

2011/12

Bob Cousins

 

David Baker

 

Steve Prentice

 

Ann Rawlings

 

Ann Barber

 

 

 

Michael Rice

 

Andy Sampson

 

Laurie Rawlings

 

Margaret Hastings

 

 

Scott Sampson

 

Michael Franks

 

David Baker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Worne

 

Bob Cousins

2010/11

David Baker

 

John Worne

 

Cheryl Grabham

 

Betty Hall

 

Ann Rawlings

 

 

 

Michael Franks

 

Andy Sindle

 

Don Eyres

 

Jill Cleveland

 

 

 

 

 

Struthers Brown

 

Brenda Church

 

Brian Coe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Janet Lorenz

 

Laurie Rawlings

2009/10

Dennis Miller

 

Jay Francis

 

Bob Cousins

 

Bob Cousins

 

Sandra Davis

 

 

 

George Lamb

 

Margaret Hastings

 

Michael Franks

 

Liz Jacobs

 

 

 

 

 

David Baker

 

Margaret Hastings

 

Brian Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Baker

 

Peter Ham

2008/09

Michael Rice

 

Laurie Rawlings

Bob Cousins

John Worne

Bob Cousins

Ann Rawlings

Margaret Hastings

Fred Clark

Margaret Hastings

David Baker

Derek Adams

David Baker

Sheila Franks

Anne Barber

2007/08

Struthers Brown

Michael Rice

Michael Rice

Struthers Brown

Bob Cousins

David Baker

Dave Hammond

John Hurst

Margaret Hastings

Michael Robinson

Cheryl Hurst

David Baker

Paul Hutchinson

Anne Barber

2006/07

Bob Cousins

Chris Driver

Struthers Brown

Derek Barley

Michael Rice

Coleen Harris

Margaret Hastings

Margaret Barley

Michael Franks

David Baker

Laurie Rawlings

Coleen Harris

Ann Rawlings

Sheila Franks

2005/06

Terry Chittock

Michael Franks

Laurie Rawlings

John Worne

Michael Rice

Margaret Hastings

Ann Rawlings

Tom Weir

Nora Rutherford

Margaret Barley

June Dickens

Coleen Hurst

Coleen Hurst

Terry Chittock

2004/05

Michael Rice

 

Michael Rice

 

Michael Rice

Laurie Rawlings

Bob Cousins

David Baker

Brian Rice

Doreen Cook

Margaret Hastings

Robert Hayward

Ann Rawlings

David Baker

Pam Fayers

Ann Barber

2003/04

Derek Barley

Fred Clark

Bob Cousins

Bob Cousins

Laurie Rawlings

Margaret Clark

Margaret Hastings

Michael Franks

Ann Rawlings

David Baker

Margaret Hastings

Doreen Cook

David Baker

Terry Cook

2002/03

Terry Chittock

Michael Franks

Bob Cousins

Bob Cousins

Derek Barley

Margaret Hastings

Margaret Hastings

Michael Franks

Margaret Barley

David Baker

Pam Fayers

Nora Rutherford

David Baker

Walter Rutherford

2001/02

Michael Rice

Michael Rice

Bob Cousins

Derek Barley

Bob Manning

David Baker

Margaret Hastings

Margaret Barley

Rosemary Manning

David Baker

Nora Rutherford

Fred Clark

David Mantripp

Margaret Clark

2000/01

Derek Barley

Graham Chatterton

Michael Franks

Derek Barley

Michael Franks

Robert Hayward

John Hoy

Margaret Barley

John Hoy

Richard Studd

Roy Cook

Sheila Hoy

David Mantripp

Diane Studd

1999/00

Michael Franks

Michael Rice

Laurie Rawlings

Derek Barley

Bob Manning

David Baker

Ann Rawlings

Margaret Barley

Rosemary Manning

Margaret Barley

Roy Cook

Nora Rutherford

David Mantripp

Fred Clark

1998/99

Michael Franks

Tony Howes

Dave Higgins

Derek Barley

Tom Weir

David Halls

David Halls

Margaret Barley

Michael King

Sue Wood

Roy Cook

John Hurst

David Mantripp

Coleen Hurst

1997/98

Derek Barley

Norman Woods

Dave Higgins

Bryan Coe

Keith Wade

Tony Mitchell

Jill Cleveland

Sue Wood

Nora Rutherford

Iris Manners

1996/97

Bryan Kempson

Dave Higgins

Dave Higgins

Janet Farrow

Sue Wood

Tony Mitchell

Michael King

Sue Wood

David Baker

Pam Fayers

1995/96

Michael Franks

Bryan Fayers

Dave King

E E B Sparks

Pam Fayers

Philip Proctor

Ann Proctor

1994/95

Stephen Giles

Peter Preston

Eric Foyster

Otley Owls

Robert Strutt

Roy Cook

David Mantripp

1993/94

Bob Manning

Bryan Fayers

Bryan Fayers

Uplands SMBC

Pam Fayers

Paul Nelson

Pam Fayers

1992/93

Martin P Billam

Bryan Fayers

Bryan Fayers

E E B Sparks

Pam Fayers

Janet Farrow

Pam Fayers

1991/92

Pam Davis

Norman Woods

Bryan Fayers

Waterside Blues

Louis King

Janet Farrow

Pam Davis

1990/91

Bryan Fayers

Derek Gibson

Michael Franks

Westerfield SMBC

Terry Girling

John Hoy

David Salmon

1989/90

Bryan Fayers

John Hoy

Bryan Fayers

Whitton SMBC

Sheila Hoy

Philip Proctor

Pam Davis

1988/89

Bryan Fayers

Bryan Fayers

Martin Billam

Northgate SMBC

Pam Davis

Martin P Billam

Ann Billam

1987/88

Martin Curtis

June Sharman

Will Wright

Gainsborough Comets

Sue Garnham

Laurie Smith

Tony Green

1986/87

Janet Farrow

Derek Peart

Martin Billam

Gainsborough Comets

Eric Hill

Martin P Billam

Ann Billam